The Press — Research Engine by Read The Line
The Press · Extra Extras

One And Done Prototype

Butterfield Bermuda Championship — purse $6,000,000 · winner’s share $1,080,000

Fall-series week: a smaller purse, so the optimizer holds elite players for majors and signature events — unless it spots a leverage play: an elite at a course he owns, in form, where the field won’t be on him. Check off players you’ve already used this season — they’ll gray out while you browse (session only).

How the score works

Score blends expected earnings (purse × win probability), course history at Port Royal, and form vs. baseline. LEVERAGE PLAY elite, low-ownership spot · SAVE hold for a bigger purse week. 🥇🥈🥉 = this course is his 1st / 2nd / 3rd best by career strokes gained.

5 field players have no rounds in the database (Nixon Lauritzen, Austin Lemieux, Jay Leng, Virgilio Paz, Rudy Sautron) and are excluded from the board.

★#PlayerOWGRCourseForm ΔOAD Score
1Seamus Power 🥇 LEVERAGE PLAY1962+0.41229.8
2Vince Whaley 🥇 SAVE2433-0.95133.8
3Andrew Novak 🥈 8821+0.4163.8
4Justin Lower 🥇 3516+0.5961.4
5Davis Riley 14646+0.8355.2
6Denny McCarthy SAVE1135-0.4154.7
7Kevin Yu 11256+0.7354.0
8Camilo Villegas 🥇 5017-0.3450.1
9Adam Schenk 🥈 23710+0.7749.1
10Peter Malnati 🥇 50126-0.2048.9
11Adam Long —68+0.7744.9
12Mark Hubbard 17316+0.2844.7
13Taylor Pendrith 🥉 SAVE11722-0.3942.9
14Takumi Kanaya 🥈 18947+0.1841.7
15Ben James 85—+0.7541.5
16A.J. Ewart 197—-0.5340.8
17Chandler Phillips 🥈 15042-0.1439.9
18Max McGreevy 🥇 13620-1.1439.4
19Max Greyserman 101—-0.1239.0
20Dylan Wu 🥈 43338-0.2938.6
21Jonathan Byrd 50165+0.2438.5
22Will Gordon 🥉 42053+0.0834.9
23Neal Shipley 163—+1.3133.0
24Corey Conners 61—+0.5432.8
25Adam Hadwin 35061-0.4232.7
26Aaron Wise 49723-1.2832.7
27Hayden Springer SAVE28875-0.0532.1
28Zac Blair 14990+0.0831.9
29Adrien Dumont de Chassart 🥇 22854-1.0231.9
30Kevin Roy SAVE11560+0.9931.7
31John Parry 106—+0.2031.6
32Chris Kirk 114—+1.0830.7
33Davis Chatfield 264—+0.2929.2
34Brendon Todd 🥉 SAVE—14-0.1629.2
35Kihei Akina 501—+0.0328.8
36Lanto Griffin 24651-1.4128.7
37Pontus Nyholm 301—-0.0828.6
38Mason Howell ——+0.4327.6
39Hank Lebioda 30767+0.4727.6
40Ren Yonezawa 278—+0.2026.8
41Davis Thompson 133—-0.1926.4
42Rafael Campos 🥈 SAVE—24+0.2426.0
43Jeffrey Kang 349—-0.2024.4
44Rico Hoey SAVE10859+0.4424.1
45Haotong Li 127—-0.3423.8
46Harry Higgs 39686+0.3622.7
47Tom Hoge 160—-0.5822.6
48Jimmy Stanger ——-0.8022.3
49Brice Garnett 31687-0.0121.7
50Marcelo Rozo ——-0.6021.7
51Patrick Fishburn 262117+0.7821.1
52Isaiah Salinda 42495+0.1720.8
53Kensei Hirata ——-0.8620.6
54Troy Merritt 41798+0.5520.2
55Tyler Duncan 41392-0.0420.0
56Emiliano Grillo 119114+0.8319.7
57Jesper Svensson 20883-0.8418.3
58Matthew Anderson 412—-2.3517.7
59Austin Smotherman 66120+0.5117.4
60Zecheng Dou 184118+0.1517.3
61Kristoffer Ventura 203123+0.1017.2
62Martin Laird 501109-0.2616.3
63Aldrich Potgieter 103—-2.2115.9
64Chan Kim 318110+0.2615.7
65Rasmus Hojgaard 78132-0.3915.6
66Christo Lamprecht 🥇 —105-0.1815.2
67Trace Crowe 181139+0.2914.9
68Ben Martin 500133+0.5214.2
69John VanDerLaan 295138+0.7511.5
70Nick Hardy 501142+0.6811.1
71S.Y. Noh 3871680.008.7
72Austin Eckroat 226146+0.288.3
73Adam Svensson 501131-0.437.8
74Patton Kizzire 5011360.007.6
75Erik van Rooyen 241137-0.357.1
76Luke List 501160+0.406.6
77William McGirt —155+0.135.4
78Dylan Frittelli —164+0.544.8
79Chad Ramey 216162-0.093.2
80Mackenzie Hughes SAVE179293+0.132.8
81C.T. Pan —161-0.72-1.0
82Chez Reavie —167-0.22-1.8
83David Lingmerth —220+3.02-3.8
84Jeremy Paul 337175-0.35-4.2
85Paul Peterson 315195+0.13-4.8
86David Skinns 305180-0.40-5.2
87Aaron Baddeley —192—-7.0
88Lucas Glover 134205-0.42-12.7
89Willie Mack III 🥇 —228—-15.1
90Ben Kohles 92242+0.46-16.9
91Luke Clanton 287258+1.10-18.0
92Alejandro Tosti —230-0.36-18.6
93David Ford 236257-0.25-21.2
94Nick Dunlap —222-1.99-22.3
95Ryan Brehm —232-1.00-22.7
96Taylor Moore 195255-0.81-24.1
97Henrik Norlander 501246-0.58-24.3
98Chandler Blanchet 135277+0.61-26.0
99Eric Cole 83261-0.65-26.5
100Ben Silverman 284278-0.56-28.5
101Matthieu Pavon 270279-1.03-28.6
102Joel Dahmen 259280+0.18-28.8
103Cam Davis —286-0.25-33.1
104Danny Walker 333344+0.63-42.5
105Miles Russell 501324-0.34-42.6
106Charley Hoffman —325-0.70-44.6
107Bill Haas —320-1.15-46.3
108Cameron Champ 445353+0.01-48.0
109Lee Hodges 139356+0.25-48.6
110Austin Cook —350-0.13-49.0
111Kevin Streelman 326371+0.94-49.2
112Robert Streb —349-0.32-50.0
113Nick Jones 🥇 —395—-60.4
114Camiko Smith 🥇 —400—-61.7
115Greg Koch —408-1.83-73.0